Clients

We are known for design excellence and the ability to integrate land use, master planning, and urban design into a compelling vision that inspires individuals, corporations and communities.


Private Sector

  • Abbey Lane Homes
  • Alldritt Development Ltd.
  • AMACON
  • Bayfield Realty Advisors Inc.
  • Boardwalk Rental Communities
  • Brookfield Residential Properties Inc.
  • Canderel
  • Carrington Group of Companies
  • Cenovus Energy
  • CN Rail
  • DIALOG
  • Edgar Developments
  • Edgeworth Properties Inc.
  • Finning Canada
  • Fraser Milner Casgrain LLP
  • Gibson Energy Inc.
  • Go Auto
  • Humford Management Inc.
  • John Day Developments/ Pangman Development Corporation
  • Legacy Development Inc.
  • Liquor Depot
  • Loblaws Companies Limited
  • MPI Group Inc.
  • Maclab Enterprises Ltd.
  • Melcor Developments Ltd.
  • Northern Alberta Lake Properties Ltd.
  • Outdoor Broadcast Network Inc.
  • Parlee McLaws LLP
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • ProCura Real Estate Services Limited
  • Qualico Commercial
  • Rohit Group of Companies
  • RioCan
  • Springwood Developments Inc.
  • Strathearn Devco Ltd.
  • Sun Life of Canada
  • Trenton Cold Storage Limited
  • Western Asset Management
  • Wheaton Investments Ltd.
  • Yorkton Management

Public Sector

  • Alberta Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
  • Alberta Ministry of Infrastructure
  • Alberta Ministry of Transportation
  • Alberta Municipal Affairs
  • Alberta Seniors Communities & Housing Association
  • Athabasca County
  • Brazeau County
  • Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation
  • Capital Region Board
  • City of Airdrie
  • City of Cold Lake
  • City of Edmonton
  • City of Fort Saskatchewan
  • City of Grande Prairie
  • City of Lacombe
  • City of Leduc
  • City of Lethbridge
  • City of Lloydminster
  • City of Prince Albert
  • City of Red Deer
  • City of Saskatoon
  • City of Spruce Grove
  • City of St. Albert
  • County of Grande Prairie No.1
  • Improvement District No. 12 (Jasper National Park)
  • Improvement District No.9 (Banff)
  • Lac La Biche County
  • Lac Ste. Anne County
  • Lacombe County
  • Leduc County
  • Mountain View County
  • Municipal District of Greenview No.6
  • Municipality of Jasper
  • Parkland County
  • Red Deer County
  • Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo
  • Strathcona County
  • Sturgeon County
  • Town of Banff
  • Town of Beaumont
  • Town of Blackfalds
  • Town of Bruderheim
  • Town of Devon
  • Town of Drayton Valley
  • Town of High Level
  • Town of Hinton
  • Town of Inuvik
  • Town of Jasper
  • Town of Legal
  • Town of Morinville
  • Town of Onoway
  • Town of Ponoka
  • Town of Ryley
  • Town of Slave Lake
  • Town of Stettler
  • Town of Stony Plain
  • Town of Sylvan Lake
  • Town of Taber
  • Town of Vegreville
  • Wheatland County

Institutional

  • Abram’s Land Development Corporation
  • Alberta Association Canadian Institute of Planners
  • Alberta Urban Municipalities Association
  • Capital City River Valley Alliance
  • Capital Region Housing Corporation
  • Christ Church of the Meadows
  • Edmonton Economic Development Corporation
  • Edmonton Housing Industry Forum
  • Edmonton Regional Airports Authority
  • Elk Island Public Schools
  • Evangel Pentecostal Assembly
  • Francis Winspear Centre for Music
  • Northern Railway Exchange Mainstreet Programme – Medicine Hat
  • Parkland Community Futures Corporation
  • Pioneer Housing Foundation, Strathcona County
  • Prince Albert and District Community Futures
  • Sawridge Development Corporation
  • Sheperd’s Care Foundation
  • Town of Didsbury Main Street Programme
  • Town of Ponoka Main Street Programme
  • Wood Buffalo Housing and Development Corporation

First Nations

  • Alexander First Nation
  • Chipewyan Prairie First Nation
  • Duncan’s First Nation
  • Enoch Cree Nation
  • Fort McKay First Nation
  • Frog Lake First Nation
  • Norman Wells Land Corporation